CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00000431" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00000431
Family CFFAD5 Receptor-type tyrosine-protein kinase FLT3 inhibitor indoline derivative Sunitinib Family
Superfamily CFSAD5 Receptor-type tyrosine-protein kinase FLT3 inhibitor indoline derivative Sunitinib Superfamily
Class CFCAD5 Class 5
External ID CHEMBL323085 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 21957746 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (3E)-6-fluoro-3-(1H-pyrrol-2-ylmethylidene)-1H-indol-2-one
IUPAC Name (3E)-6-fluoro-3-(1H-pyrrol-2-ylmethylidene)-1H-indol-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H9FN2O/c14-8-3-4-10-11(7-9-2-1-5-15-9)13(17)16-12(10)6-8/h1-7,15H,(H,16,17)/b11-7+
InChiKey JFVLMRYDPQMRFA-YRNVUSSQSA-N
Formula C13H9FN2O Molecular Weight 228.22
Cross Link CHEMBL323085
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00000431'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00000431|