CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00002821" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00002821
Family CFFAD16 D(2) dopamine receptor ligand catecholamine Dopamine family
Superfamily CFSAD16 D(2) dopamine receptor ligand catecholamine Dopamine Superfamily
Class CFCAD16 Class 16
External ID HMDB15234 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 60789 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name Arbutamine
IUPAC Name 4-[(1R)-1-hydroxy-2-{[4-(4-hydroxyphenyl)butyl]amino}ethyl]benzene-1,2-diol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H23NO4/c20-15-7-4-13(5-8-15)3-1-2-10-19-12-18(23)14-6-9-16(21)17(22)11-14/h4-9,11,18-23H,1-3,10,12H2/t18-/m0/s1
InChiKey IIRWWTKISYTTBL-SFHVURJKSA-N
Formula C18H23NO4 Molecular Weight 317.38
Cross Link DB01102
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27397 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00002821'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00002821|