CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00011245" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00011245
Family CFFAD60 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1D ligand triptan analog Frovatriptan family
Superfamily CFSAD59 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1D ligand triptan analog Frovatriptan Superfamily
Class CFCAD59 Class 59
External ID CHEMBL2047443 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66572116 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (7-methyl-1H-indol-2-yl)-piperazin-1-ylmethanone
IUPAC Name (7-methyl-1H-indol-2-yl)-piperazin-1-ylmethanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H17N3O/c1-10-3-2-4-11-9-12(16-13(10)11)14(18)17-7-5-15-6-8-17/h2-4,9,15-16H,5-8H2,1H3
InChiKey WHUXRWYEPWXOOS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C14H17N3O Molecular Weight 243.30
Cross Link CHEMBL2047443
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27276 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00011245'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00011245|