CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00012984" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00012984
Family CFFAD65 D(2) dopamine receptor and D(1A) dopamine receptor ligand ergoline derivative Pergolide family
Superfamily CFSAD64 D(2) dopamine receptor and D(1A) dopamine receptor ligand ergoline derivative Pergolide Superfamily
Class CFCAD64 Class 64
External ID 57106248 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57106248 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN11415354
IUPAC Name (6aR,10aR)-9-(dimethylsulfamoylamino)-4,7-dimethyl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydroindolo[4,3-fg]quinoline
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H26N4O2S/c1-20(2)25(23,24)19-13-9-15-14-6-5-7-16-18(14)12(10-21(16)3)8-17(15)22(4)11-13/h5-7,10,13,15,17,19H,8-9,11H2,1-4H3/t13?,15-,17-/m1/s1
InChiKey JLVHTNZNKOSCNB-RJPUVWTNSA-N
Formula C18H26N4O2S Molecular Weight 362.49
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27425 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00012984'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00012984|