CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00014156" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00014156
Family CFFAD66 Melatonin receptor type 1A and Melatonin receptor type 1B ligand tricyclic benzofuran derivative Ramelteon family
Superfamily CFSAD65 Melatonin receptor type 1A and Melatonin receptor type 1B ligand tricyclic benzofuran derivative Ramelteon Superfamily
Class CFCAD65 Class 65
External ID CHEMBL138924 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10448305 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[2-(7-hexoxynaphthalen-1-yl)ethyl]acetamide
IUPAC Name N-[2-(7-hexoxynaphthalen-1-yl)ethyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H27NO2/c1-3-4-5-6-14-23-19-11-10-17-8-7-9-18(20(17)15-19)12-13-21-16(2)22/h7-11,15H,3-6,12-14H2,1-2H3,(H,21,22)
InChiKey UERJQJSDYBPIGF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H27NO2 Molecular Weight 313.43
Cross Link CHEMBL138924
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27038 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00014156'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00014156|