CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00014436" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00014436
Family CFFAD67 Delta-type opioid receptor ligand opiate analog Codeine Family
Superfamily CFSAD66 opioid receptor ligand opiate Codeine Buprenorphine Oxymorphone Superfamily
Class CFCAD66 Class 66
External ID CHEMBL258669 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 16039356 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (4R,4aR,7S,7aR,12bS)-3-methyl-2,4,4a,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-1H-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-7-ol
IUPAC Name (4R,4aR,7S,7aR,12bS)-3-methyl-2,4,4a,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-1H-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-7-ol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H21NO2/c1-18-8-7-17-11-5-6-13(19)16(17)20-14-4-2-3-10(15(14)17)9-12(11)18/h2-4,11-13,16,19H,5-9H2,1H3/t11-,12+,13-,16-,17-/m0/s1
InChiKey OJHQLDQVBAFNJM-ZWRJDUBHSA-N
Formula C17H21NO2 Molecular Weight 271.35
Cross Link CHEMBL258669
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

24525 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00014436'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00014436|