CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00015473" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00015473
Family CFFAD69 u-type opioid receptor ligand opiate analog Buprenorphine Family
Superfamily CFSAD66 opioid receptor ligand opiate Codeine Buprenorphine Oxymorphone Superfamily
Class CFCAD66 Class 66
External ID CHEMBL2111916 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71456182 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (7S)-7-(anthracen-9-ylmethoxy)-3-(cyclopropylmethyl)-1,2,4,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-4a,9-diol
IUPAC Name (7S)-7-(anthracen-9-ylmethoxy)-3-(cyclopropylmethyl)-1,2,4,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-4a,9-diol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C35H35NO4/c37-28-12-11-24-18-30-35(38)14-13-29(33-34(35,31(24)32(28)40-33)15-16-36(30)19-21-9-10-21)39-20-27-25-7-3-1-5-22(25)17-23-6-2-4-8-26(23)27/h1-8,11-12,17,21,29-30,33,37-38H,9-10,13-16,18-20H2/t29-,30?,33?,34?,35?/m0/s1
InChiKey IBSRUZNQVVJFNR-XGTRXYSZSA-N
Formula C35H35NO4 Molecular Weight 533.66
Cross Link CHEMBL2111916
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48704 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00015473'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00015473|