CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00015938" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00015938
Family CFFAD72 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1D ligand triptan analog Zolmitriptan family
Superfamily CFSAD70 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1D ligand triptan analog Zolmitriptan Superfamily
Class CFCAD70 Class 70
External ID 44397117 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 44397117 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name 1-[[(2R)-1-methylpyrrolidin-2-yl]methyl]indole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H18N2/c1-15-9-4-6-13(15)11-16-10-8-12-5-2-3-7-14(12)16/h2-3,5,7-8,10,13H,4,6,9,11H2,1H3/t13-/m1/s1
InChiKey WFTDKBTWGXSJQZ-CYBMUJFWSA-N
Formula C14H18N2 Molecular Weight 214.31
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

67643 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00015938'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00015938|