CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00030735" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00030735
Family CFFAD179 Dopamine receptor ligand L-Tyrosine derivative Levodopa Family
Superfamily CFSAD167 biogenic amine receptor, Tyrosine metabolism enzyme binding L-Tyrosine derivative Superfamily
Class CFCAD163 Class 163
External ID ZINC03649853 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40463671 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S)-3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-2-[[(E)-3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)prop-2-enoyl]amino]propanoate
IUPAC Name (2S)-3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-2-[[(E)-3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)prop-2-enoyl]amino]propanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H17NO7/c20-13-4-1-10(8-15(13)22)3-6-17(24)19-12(18(25)26)7-11-2-5-14(21)16(23)9-11/h1-6,8-9,12,20-23H,7H2,(H,19,24)(H,25,26)/p-1/b6-3+/t12-/m0/s1
InChiKey GPZFXSWMDFBRGS-UXONFWTHSA-M
Formula C18H16NO7- Molecular Weight 358.32
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

73570 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00030735'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00030735|