CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00033775" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00033775
Family CFFAD188 D(2) dopamine receptor Ligand Nemonapride Family
Superfamily CFSAD176 D(2) dopamine receptor Ligand Nemonapride Superfamily
Class CFCAD171 Class 171
External ID 54141641 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 54141641 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9022455
IUPAC Name methyl 6-[(3S,4R)-4-[(4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxybenzoyl)amino]-3-methylpiperidin-1-yl]hexanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H32ClN3O4/c1-14-13-25(9-6-4-5-7-20(26)29-3)10-8-18(14)24-21(27)15-11-16(22)17(23)12-19(15)28-2/h11-12,14,18H,4-10,13,23H2,1-3H3,(H,24,27)/t14-,18+/m0/s1
InChiKey OBNBUBVOIIEIIM-KBXCAEBGSA-N
Formula C21H32ClN3O4 Molecular Weight 425.95
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48712 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00033775'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00033775|