CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00034887" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00034887
Family CFFAD189 Adenosine receptor A3 ligand purine nucleoside Adenosine Family
Superfamily CFSAD177 Adenosine receptor, DNA binding purine nucleoside Adenosine analog Superfamily
Class CFCAD172 Class 172
External ID CHEMBL460719 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25232183 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN952425
IUPAC Name (2R,3R,4S,5R)-2-[6-amino-8-(methylamino)purin-9-yl]-5-[[4-aminooxybutyl(methyl)amino]methyl]oxolane-3,4-diol;sulfuric acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H28N8O4.H2O4S/c1-19-16-22-10-13(17)20-8-21-14(10)24(16)15-12(26)11(25)9(28-15)7-23(2)5-3-4-6-27-18;1-5(2,3)4/h8-9,11-12,15,25-26H,3-7,18H2,1-2H3,(H,19,22)(H2,17,20,21);(H2,1,2,3,4)/t9-,11-,12-,15-;/m1./s1
InChiKey INJNRRMUEIQRPB-DNBRLMRSSA-N
Formula C16H30N8O8S Molecular Weight 494.52
Cross Link CHEMBL460719
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

117330 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00034887'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00034887|