CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00035280" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00035280
Family CFFAD192 D(1A) dopamine receptor ligand ergot alkaloid Methylergonovine Family
Superfamily CFSAD178 dopamine receptor ligand ergot alkaloid Methylergonovine Cabergoline Superfamily
Class CFCAD173 Class 173
External ID ZINC03999815 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 7069631 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name ZINC03999815
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H25N3O2/c26-19(15-24-9-8-17-4-1-2-5-20(17)24)14-23-11-16-10-18(13-23)21-6-3-7-22(27)25(21)12-16/h1-9,16,18-19,26H,10-15H2/p+1/t16-,18+,19-/m0/s1
InChiKey IFMBCKPKASNHBO-UHOSZYNNSA-O
Formula C22H26N3O2+ Molecular Weight 364.46
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

24732 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00035280'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00035280|