CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00036325" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00036325
Family CFFAD201 Benzodiazepine receptor Ligand Alprazolam Family
Superfamily CFSAD187 Benzodiazepine receptor Ligand Alprazolam Superfamily
Class CFCAD180 Class 180
External ID HMDB60969 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 12611937 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name desmethyladinazolam
IUPAC Name {12-chloro-9-phenyl-2,4,5,8-tetraazatricyclo[8.4.0.0²,⁶]tetradeca-1(10),3,5,8,11,13-hexaen-3-yl}methanamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H14ClN5/c18-12-6-7-14-13(8-12)17(11-4-2-1-3-5-11)20-10-16-22-21-15(9-19)23(14)16/h1-8H,9-10,19H2
InChiKey IITNCTOGXYNNRY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H14ClN5 Molecular Weight 323.78
Cross Link CHEMBL336347
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44061 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00036325'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM000363