CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00038499" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00038499
Family CFFAD220 Mu-type opioid receptor ligand opiate Remifentanil Family
Superfamily CFSAD200 opioid receptor ligand opiate Remifentanil Alfentanil Superfamily
Class CFCAD193 Class 193
External ID 9845103 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 9845103 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7754154
IUPAC Name methyl 2-[4-oxo-1-phenyl-8-(3-phenylpropyl)-1,3,8-triazaspiro[4.5]decan-3-yl]acetate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H31N3O3/c1-31-23(29)19-27-20-28(22-12-6-3-7-13-22)25(24(27)30)14-17-26(18-15-25)16-8-11-21-9-4-2-5-10-21/h2-7,9-10,12-13H,8,11,14-20H2,1H3
InChiKey XOORPMTVJNDQIW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H31N3O3 Molecular Weight 421.53
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

80848 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00038499'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00038499|