CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00042465" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00042465
Family CFFAD239 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3A Ligand Granisetron Family
Superfamily CFSAD215 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3A Ligand Granisetron Superfamily
Class CFCAD208 Class 208
External ID CHEMBL2409423 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71818550 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-benzoylindazole-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 1-benzoylindazole-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H11N3O2/c16-14(19)13-11-8-4-5-9-12(11)18(17-13)15(20)10-6-2-1-3-7-10/h1-9H,(H2,16,19)
InChiKey XMHJKAUBZUMAKX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H11N3O2 Molecular Weight 265.27
Cross Link CHEMBL2409423
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

40117 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00042465'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00042465|