CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00044610" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00044610
Family CFFAD256 D(2) dopamine receptor Ligand Remoxipride Family
Superfamily CFSAD227 D(2) dopamine receptor Ligand Remoxipride Superfamily
Class CFCAD35 Class 35
External ID ZINC19880449 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 28425114 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [(2S)-2-(2,4-dimethoxyphenyl)-1-[2-(dimethylazaniumyl)ethyl]-4,5-dioxopyrrolidin-3-ylidene]-phenylmethanolate
IUPAC Name [(2S)-2-(2,4-dimethoxyphenyl)-1-[2-(dimethylazaniumyl)ethyl]-4,5-dioxopyrrolidin-3-ylidene]-phenylmethanolate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H26N2O5/c1-24(2)12-13-25-20(17-11-10-16(29-3)14-18(17)30-4)19(22(27)23(25)28)21(26)15-8-6-5-7-9-15/h5-11,14,20,26H,12-13H2,1-4H3/t20-/m0/s1
InChiKey PBYPPGHMPQABBZ-FQEVSTJZSA-N
Formula C23H26N2O5 Molecular Weight 410.46
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27760 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00044610'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00044610|