CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00047058" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00047058
Family CFFAD293 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3A Ligand Palonosetron Family
Superfamily CFSAD258 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3A Ligand Palonosetron Superfamily
Class CFCAD246 Class 246
External ID CHEMBL2397889 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 24826790 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN3556773
IUPAC Name (11aR)-7-methyl-1,2,3,4,11,11a-hexahydropyrazino[1,2-b]isoquinolin-6-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H16N2O/c1-9-3-2-4-10-7-11-8-14-5-6-15(11)13(16)12(9)10/h2-4,11,14H,5-8H2,1H3/t11-/m1/s1
InChiKey MAFYWOPXNIVLKX-LLVKDONJSA-N
Formula C13H16N2O Molecular Weight 216.28
Cross Link CHEMBL2397889
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

22645 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00047058'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00047058|