CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00048080" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00048080
Family CFFAD298 Parathyroid hormone/parathyroid hormone-related peptide receptor ligand peptide Teriparatide Family
Superfamily CFSAD20 Peptide hormone receptor bindng peptide Superfamily
Class CFCAD20 Class 20
External ID CHEMBL2415086 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73355184 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL2415086
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C93H122N34O16/c1-55(128)108-48-79(132)121-93(90(143)105-37-30-76(94)129,31-14-35-103-80(133)51-126-49-60(122-124-126)26-28-77(130)113-74(42-62-46-101-53-111-62)88(141)119-72(38-56-16-4-2-5-17-56)86(139)115-68(24-12-33-106-91(97)98)84(137)117-70(82(95)135)40-58-44-109-66-22-10-8-20-64(58)66)32-15-36-104-81(134)52-127-50-61(123-125-127)27-29-78(131)114-75(43-63-47-102-54-112-63)89(142)120-73(39-57-18-6-3-7-19-57)87(140)116-69(25-13-34-107-92(99)100)85(138)118-71(83(96)136)41-59-45-110-67-23-11-9-21-65(59)67/h2-11,16-23,44-47,49-50,53-54,68-75,109-110H,12-15,24-43,48,51-52H2,1H3,(H2,94,129)(H2,95,135)(H2,96,136)(H,101,111)(H,102,112)(H,103,133)(H,104,134)(H,105,143)(H,108,128)(H,113,130)(H,114,131)(H,115,139)(H,116,140)(H,117,137)(H,118,138)(H,119,141)(H,120,142)(H,121,132)(H4,97,98,106)(H4,99,100,107)/t68-,69-,70-,71-,72+,73+,74-,75-/m0/s1
InChiKey GOIGVIXTKCXTKQ-AAIUOORRSA-N
Formula C93H122N34O16 Molecular Weight 1972.18
Cross Link CHEMBL2415086
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27285 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00048080'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00048080|