CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00051409" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00051409
Family CFFAD324 Penicillin-binding protein 2B Inhibitor Imipenem Family
Superfamily CFSAD277 Penicillin-binding protein 2B Inhibitor Imipenem Superfamily
Class CFCAD262 Class 262
External ID 57314315 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57314315 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name (5R,6S)-6-[(1R)-1-hydroxyethyl]-7-oxo-3-[(3S,5S)-5-(3-oxo-3-pyrrolidin-1-ylprop-1-enyl)pyrrolidin-3-yl]sulfanyl-1-azabicyclo[3.2.0]hept-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H27N3O5S/c1-11(24)17-14-9-15(18(20(27)28)23(14)19(17)26)29-13-8-12(21-10-13)4-5-16(25)22-6-2-3-7-22/h4-5,11-14,17,21,24H,2-3,6-10H2,1H3,(H,27,28)/t11-,12-,13+,14-,17-/m1/s1
InChiKey ZJKCXRWWDIYJQV-GODIYZJISA-N
Formula C20H27N3O5S Molecular Weight 421.51
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

23192 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00051409'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00051409|