CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00053410" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00053410
Family CFFAD368 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Hexylcaine Family
Superfamily CFSAD316 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Hexylcaine Superfamily
Class CFCAD296 Class 296
External ID 57179060 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57179060 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name [(2R)-2,6-diaminohexanoyl] benzoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H18N2O3/c14-9-5-4-8-11(15)13(17)18-12(16)10-6-2-1-3-7-10/h1-3,6-7,11H,4-5,8-9,14-15H2/t11-/m1/s1
InChiKey REARNWCYGWVVKV-LLVKDONJSA-N
Formula C13H18N2O3 Molecular Weight 250.29
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27394 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00053410'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00053410|