CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00053931" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00053931
Family CFFAD373 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Proparacaine Family
Superfamily CFSAD320 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Proparacaine Superfamily
Class CFCAD300 Class 300
External ID 9952326 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 9952326 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7613065
IUPAC Name 4-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]-3-octoxybenzoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H29Cl2NO3/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-14-25-18-15-16(19(23)24)8-9-17(18)22(12-10-20)13-11-21/h8-9,15H,2-7,10-14H2,1H3,(H,23,24)
InChiKey VYFNSOOGWZNFRE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H29Cl2NO3 Molecular Weight 390.34
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27256 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00053931'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00053931|