CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00053979" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00053979
Family CFFAD374 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Procainamide Family
Superfamily CFSAD321 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Procainamide Superfamily
Class CFCAD301 Class 301
External ID ZINC08918514 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40872701 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [(2S)-1-[4-[[(2S)-1-(4-ethylanilino)-1-oxo-3-phenylpropan-2-yl]carbamoyl]piperidin-1-yl]-4-methyl-1-oxopentan-2-yl]azanium
IUPAC Name [(2S)-1-[4-[[(2S)-1-(4-ethylanilino)-1-oxo-3-phenylpropan-2-yl]carbamoyl]piperidin-1-yl]-4-methyl-1-oxopentan-2-yl]azanium
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H40N4O3/c1-4-21-10-12-24(13-11-21)31-28(35)26(19-22-8-6-5-7-9-22)32-27(34)23-14-16-33(17-15-23)29(36)25(30)18-20(2)3/h5-13,20,23,25-26H,4,14-19,30H2,1-3H3,(H,31,35)(H,32,34)/p+1/t25-,26-/m0/s1
InChiKey QHBOBFSAKTUMRH-UIOOFZCWSA-O
Formula C29H41N4O3+ Molecular Weight 493.66
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

23731 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00053979'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00053979|