CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00059125" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00059125
Family CFFAD419 Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor ligand Morpholine derivative Phendimetrazine Family
Superfamily CFSAD302 Biogenic amine receptor Diphenhydramine Phendimetrazine Diphenylpyraline Superfamily
Class CFCAD231 Class 231
External ID CHEMBL2112367 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71456210 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (3S,10S)-3,10-diphenyl-1-oxa-9-azaspiro[4.5]decane
IUPAC Name (3S,10S)-3,10-diphenyl-1-oxa-9-azaspiro[4.5]decane
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H23NO/c1-3-8-16(9-4-1)18-14-20(22-15-18)12-7-13-21-19(20)17-10-5-2-6-11-17/h1-6,8-11,18-19,21H,7,12-15H2/t18-,19+,20?/m1/s1
InChiKey WJRYRJACQITXQC-LFPSWIHMSA-N
Formula C20H23NO Molecular Weight 293.40
Cross Link CHEMBL2112367
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27648 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00059125'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00059125|