CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00069831" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00069831
Family CFFAD480 Farnesyl pyrophosphate synthase Inhibitor Risedronate Family
Superfamily CFSAD417 Farnesyl pyrophosphate synthase Inhibitor Risedronate Superfamily
Class CFCAD387 Class 387
External ID CHEMBL494898 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25023864 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name bisphosphonate, 17
IUPAC Name [2-(3-decylpyridin-1-ium-1-yl)-1-phosphonoethyl]-hydroxyphosphinate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H31NO6P2/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-11-16-12-10-13-18(14-16)15-17(25(19,20)21)26(22,23)24/h10,12-14,17H,2-9,11,15H2,1H3,(H3-,19,20,21,22,23,24)
InChiKey CKVZALDMCXZCGA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H31NO6P2 Molecular Weight 407.38
Cross Link CHEMBL494898
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27266 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00069831'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00069831|