CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00076828" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00076828
Family CFFAD569 Inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase 2 Inhibitor Mycophenolate Mofetil Family
Superfamily CFSAD491 Inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase 2 Inhibitor Mycophenolate Mofetil Superfamily
Class CFCAD450 Class 450
External ID ZINC14609987 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 26183421 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [(2R,3R)-2,3,4-trihydroxybutyl] 2,4-dihydroxy-6-methylbenzoate
IUPAC Name [(2R,3R)-2,3,4-trihydroxybutyl] 2,4-dihydroxy-6-methylbenzoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C12H16O7/c1-6-2-7(14)3-8(15)11(6)12(18)19-5-10(17)9(16)4-13/h2-3,9-10,13-17H,4-5H2,1H3/t9-,10-/m1/s1
InChiKey YTCVPMVUPQABQB-NXEZZACHSA-N
Formula C12H16O7 Molecular Weight 272.25
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

54559 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00076828'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00076828|