CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00091328" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00091328
Family CFFAD646 Angiotensin-converting enzyme inhibitor Dicarboxylate-containing Cilazapril Family
Superfamily CFSAD369 Angiotensin-converting enzyme inhibitor Enalapril Fosinopril Cilazapril Spirapril Superfamily
Class CFCAD347 Class 347
External ID CHEMBL231010 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 23647116 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-substituted diazepanone 9c
IUPAC Name 2-[(3R)-4-[(3R)-3-amino-4-(2,5-difluorophenyl)butanoyl]-3-methyl-2-oxo-1,4-diazepan-1-yl]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H23F2N3O4/c1-11-18(27)22(10-17(25)26)5-2-6-23(11)16(24)9-14(21)8-12-7-13(19)3-4-15(12)20/h3-4,7,11,14H,2,5-6,8-10,21H2,1H3,(H,25,26)/t11-,14-/m1/s1
InChiKey RAOFJCIQAMCUTL-BXUZGUMPSA-N
Formula C18H23F2N3O4 Molecular Weight 383.39
Cross Link CHEMBL231010
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27522 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00091328'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00091328|