CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00095135" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00095135
Family CFFAD686 Prostaglandin G/H synthase 2 Inhibitor Carprofen Family
Superfamily CFSAD582 Prostaglandin G/H synthase 2 Inhibitor Carprofen Superfamily
Class CFCAD530 Class 530
External ID 9863120 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 9863120 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6171629
IUPAC Name 2-[5-chloro-2-(3-chlorobenzoyl)-1H-indol-3-yl]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H11Cl2NO3/c18-10-3-1-2-9(6-10)17(23)16-13(8-15(21)22)12-7-11(19)4-5-14(12)20-16/h1-7,20H,8H2,(H,21,22)
InChiKey TZLPVLNZOJKCEX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H11Cl2NO3 Molecular Weight 348.18
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

110218 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00095135'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00095135|