CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00099424" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00099424
Family CFFAD731 Histamine H1 receptor Ligand Triprolidine Family
Superfamily CFSAD143 Histamine H1 receptor ligand Pheniramine Triprolidine, Nicotinic acetylcholine receptor ligand Nicotine Superfamily
Class CFCAD141 Class 141
External ID CHEMBL2312928 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71520578 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[diphenylphosphoryl(pyridin-3-yl)methyl]propan-1-amine
IUPAC Name N-[diphenylphosphoryl(pyridin-3-yl)methyl]propan-1-amine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H23N2OP/c1-2-15-23-21(18-10-9-16-22-17-18)25(24,19-11-5-3-6-12-19)20-13-7-4-8-14-20/h3-14,16-17,21,23H,2,15H2,1H3
InChiKey ARFLILSZBOWHGT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H23N2OP Molecular Weight 350.39
Cross Link CHEMBL2312928
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27635 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00099424'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00099424|