CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00100089" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00100089
Family CFFAD738 Histone deacetylase 1 Inhibitor Vorinostat Family
Superfamily CFSAD621 Histone deacetylase 1 Inhibitor Vorinostat Superfamily
Class CFCAD564 Class 564
External ID CHEMBL2204664 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71457594 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-tert-butyl-N'-hydroxy-N-phenyloctanediamide
IUPAC Name 3-tert-butyl-N'-hydroxy-N-phenyloctanediamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H28N2O3/c1-18(2,3)14(9-7-8-12-16(21)20-23)13-17(22)19-15-10-5-4-6-11-15/h4-6,10-11,14,23H,7-9,12-13H2,1-3H3,(H,19,22)(H,20,21)
InChiKey JRMBLOKETNNOQB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H28N2O3 Molecular Weight 320.43
Cross Link CHEMBL2204664
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48696 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00100089'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00100089|