CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00103037" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00103037
Family CFFAD805 Renin Inhibitor Aliskiren Family
Superfamily CFSAD674 Renin Inhibitor Aliskiren Superfamily
Class CFCAD609 Class 609
External ID CHEMBL558576 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 23626272 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN7341513
IUPAC Name (2S,4S,5S,7S)-5-amino-N-(2-amino-2-oxoethyl)-4-hydroxy-7-[[4-methoxy-3-(3-methoxypropoxy)phenyl]methyl]-8-methyl-2-propan-2-ylnonanamide;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H47N3O6.ClH/c1-17(2)20(12-19-8-9-24(35-6)25(13-19)36-11-7-10-34-5)14-22(28)23(31)15-21(18(3)4)27(33)30-16-26(29)32;/h8-9,13,17-18,20-23,31H,7,10-12,14-16,28H2,1-6H3,(H2,29,32)(H,30,33);1H/t20-,21-,22-,23-;/m0./s1
InChiKey PTHRLKMXTUTDRY-JSEXCYGQSA-N
Formula C27H48ClN3O6 Molecular Weight 546.14
Cross Link CHEMBL558576
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

58469 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00103037'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00103037|