CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00125113" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00125113
Family CFFAD1073 Chromomycin A3 family
Superfamily CFSAD901 Chromomycin A3 Superfamily
Class CFCAD47 Class 47
External ID 54194291 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 54194291 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7768533
IUPAC Name 8-methoxy-3-[(2R,3S,4R,5S)-2,3,4,5-tetraacetyloxy-6-(3-carboxy-5-methoxynaphthalen-2-yl)oxyhexoxy]naphthalene-2-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C38H38O16/c1-19(39)51-33(17-49-31-13-23-9-7-11-29(47-5)25(23)15-27(31)37(43)44)35(53-21(3)41)36(54-22(4)42)34(52-20(2)40)18-50-32-14-24-10-8-12-30(48-6)26(24)16-28(32)38(45)46/h7-16,33-36H,17-18H2,1-6H3,(H,43,44)(H,45,46)/t33-,34+,35+,36-
InChiKey PKRXNVDVFNCAMY-IYMPVJEUSA-N
Formula C38H38O16 Molecular Weight 750.70
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27523 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00125113'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00125113|