CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00125138" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00125138
Family CFFAD1073 Chromomycin A3 family
Superfamily CFSAD901 Chromomycin A3 Superfamily
Class CFCAD47 Class 47
External ID HMDB30436 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 9832154 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name Emblicanin B
IUPAC Name 7,8,9,12,13,14,28,29,30,33,34,35-dodecahydroxy-3,18,21,24,39-pentaoxaheptacyclo[20.17.0.0^{2,19}.0^{5,10}.0^{11,16}.0^{26,31}.0^{32,37}]nonatriaconta-2(19),5,7,9,11,13,15,26(31),27,29,32,34,36-tridecaene-4,17,20,25,38-pentone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H20O22/c35-10-1-6-15(23(43)19(10)39)16-7(2-11(36)20(40)24(16)44)31(48)54-27-14(5-52-30(6)47)53-34(51)29-28(27)55-32(49)8-3-12(37)21(41)25(45)17(8)18-9(33(50)56-29)4-13(38)22(42)26(18)46/h1-4,14,27,35-46H,5H2
InChiKey JNSDMRUXOVAXNP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C34H20O22 Molecular Weight 780.51
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27518 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00125138'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00125138|