CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00126839" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00126839
Family CFFCD6 Aurora kinase B and Aurora kinase C Inhibitor SNS-314 Family
Superfamily CFSCD6 Aurora kinase B and Aurora kinase C Inhibitor SNS-314 Superfamily
Class CFCCD4 Class 817
External ID CHEMBL2348639 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71561918 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[[5-ethyl-4-[4-methyl-2-(methylamino)-1,3-thiazol-5-yl]pyrimidin-2-yl]amino]benzenesulfonamide
IUPAC Name 3-[[5-ethyl-4-[4-methyl-2-(methylamino)-1,3-thiazol-5-yl]pyrimidin-2-yl]amino]benzenesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H20N6O2S2/c1-4-11-9-20-16(22-12-6-5-7-13(8-12)27(18,24)25)23-14(11)15-10(2)21-17(19-3)26-15/h5-9H,4H2,1-3H3,(H,19,21)(H2,18,24,25)(H,20,22,23)
InChiKey IMJBYEMGFQYCFQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H20N6O2S2 Molecular Weight 404.51
Cross Link CHEMBL2348639
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

81682 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00126839'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00126839|