CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00127570" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00127570
Family CFFCD16 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 Ligand A-425619 Family
Superfamily CFSCD16 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 Ligand A-425619 Superfamily
Class CFCCD12 Class 825
External ID CHEMBL231206 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 16749139 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Isoquinoline Analogue, 38
IUPAC Name 1-[[4-[(1S,5R)-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-8-yl]phenyl]methyl]-3-isoquinolin-5-ylurea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H26N4O/c29-24(27-23-6-1-3-18-16-25-14-13-22(18)23)26-15-17-7-9-21(10-8-17)28-19-4-2-5-20(28)12-11-19/h1,3,6-10,13-14,16,19-20H,2,4-5,11-12,15H2,(H2,26,27,29)/t19-,20+
InChiKey YDGZMSIQYPEYKM-BGYRXZFFSA-N
Formula C24H26N4O Molecular Weight 386.49
Cross Link CHEMBL231206
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

58546 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00127570'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00127570|