CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00127703" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00127703
Family CFFCD17 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 Ligand ABT-102 Family
Superfamily CFSCD17 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 Ligand ABT-102 Superfamily
Class CFCCD13 Class 826
External ID CHEMBL230919 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 16748374 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Indazole Analogue, 64
IUPAC Name 1-[[4-[(1R,5S)-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-8-yl]-2,5-difluorophenyl]methyl]-3-(1H-indazol-4-yl)urea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H23F2N5O/c23-17-10-21(29-14-3-1-4-15(29)8-7-14)18(24)9-13(17)11-25-22(30)27-19-5-2-6-20-16(19)12-26-28-20/h2,5-6,9-10,12,14-15H,1,3-4,7-8,11H2,(H,26,28)(H2,25,27,30)/t14-,15+
InChiKey ZNQKOBGZYQOJJS-GASCZTMLSA-N
Formula C22H23F2N5O Molecular Weight 411.45
Cross Link CHEMBL230919
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26416 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00127703'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00127703|