CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00130162" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00130162
Family CFFCD40 Farnesyltransferase beta subunit, putative Inhibitor AZD3409 Family
Superfamily CFSCD38 secretase and Farnesyltransferase beta subunit, putative Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD32 Class 845
External ID CHEMBL555621 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 45262090 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN6775831
IUPAC Name (2S)-4-methylsulfanyl-2-[[2-phenyl-4-(pyridine-3-carbonylamino)benzoyl]amino]butanoic acid;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H23N3O4S.ClH/c1-32-13-11-21(24(30)31)27-23(29)19-10-9-18(14-20(19)16-6-3-2-4-7-16)26-22(28)17-8-5-12-25-15-17;/h2-10,12,14-15,21H,11,13H2,1H3,(H,26,28)(H,27,29)(H,30,31);1H/t21-;/m0./s1
InChiKey IUEJPEUIAUVTQD-BOXHHOBZSA-N
Formula C24H24ClN3O4S Molecular Weight 485.98
Cross Link CHEMBL555621
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00130162'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00130162|