CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00132636" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00132636
Family CFFCD68 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta and Protein kinase C beta type Inhibitor Enzastaurin Family
Superfamily CFSCD32 Protein kinase C beta type and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD27 Class 840
External ID CHEMBL228755 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11256709 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Indolinone based compound, 14
IUPAC Name N-[[5-[(1Z)-1-[5-(carbamoylamino)-2-oxo-1H-indol-3-ylidene]ethyl]-1H-pyrrol-3-yl]methyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H19N5O3/c1-9(15-5-11(8-21-15)7-20-10(2)24)16-13-6-12(22-18(19)26)3-4-14(13)23-17(16)25/h3-6,8,21H,7H2,1-2H3,(H,20,24)(H,23,25)(H3,19,22,26)/b16-9-
InChiKey LOQFJHOTUSHCJC-SXGWCWSVSA-N
Formula C18H19N5O3 Molecular Weight 353.38
Cross Link CHEMBL228755
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

23968 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00132636'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00132636|