CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00132648" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00132648
Family CFFCD68 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta and Protein kinase C beta type Inhibitor Enzastaurin Family
Superfamily CFSCD32 Protein kinase C beta type and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD27 Class 840
External ID CHEMBL228867 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11453730 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Indolinone based compound, 22
IUPAC Name N-[[5-[(1Z)-1-[5-(carbamoylamino)-2-oxo-1H-indol-3-ylidene]ethyl]-1H-pyrrol-3-yl]methyl]-3-piperidin-1-ylpropanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H30N6O3/c1-15(22-18-12-17(28-24(25)33)5-6-19(18)29-23(22)32)20-11-16(13-26-20)14-27-21(31)7-10-30-8-3-2-4-9-30/h5-6,11-13,26H,2-4,7-10,14H2,1H3,(H,27,31)(H,29,32)(H3,25,28,33)/b22-15-
InChiKey UKOYDWAFPPPEKW-JCMHNJIXSA-N
Formula C24H30N6O3 Molecular Weight 450.53
Cross Link CHEMBL228867
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27288 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00132648'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00132648|