CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00133852" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00133852
Family CFFCD98 Leukotriene B4 receptor 1 Ligand Ltb 019 Family
Superfamily CFSCD92 Leukotriene B4 receptor 1 Ligand Ltb 019 Superfamily
Class CFCCD80 Class 893
External ID CHEMBL2013225 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 59052145 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(E)-3-(4-fluorophenyl)-2-methylprop-2-enyl]-3,4-dimethoxy-N-[2-(1-methylpyrrolidin-2-yl)ethyl]benzamide
IUPAC Name N-[(E)-3-(4-fluorophenyl)-2-methylprop-2-enyl]-3,4-dimethoxy-N-[2-(1-methylpyrrolidin-2-yl)ethyl]benzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H33FN2O3/c1-19(16-20-7-10-22(27)11-8-20)18-29(15-13-23-6-5-14-28(23)2)26(30)21-9-12-24(31-3)25(17-21)32-4/h7-12,16-17,23H,5-6,13-15,18H2,1-4H3/b19-16+
InChiKey YEZCZXHJXOSHDY-KNTRCKAVSA-N
Formula C26H33FN2O3 Molecular Weight 440.55
Cross Link CHEMBL2013225
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48708 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00133852'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00133852|