CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00140038" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00140038
Family CFFCD160 Toll-like receptor 9 Ligand TLR9 Agonist Family
Superfamily CFSCD25 Toll-like receptor 9 and Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD78 Class 78
External ID ZINC05082116 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40506105 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name ZINC05082116
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H26N2O2/c1-3-14-10-13-11-21(20(24)25-2)18-16(8-9-23(12-13)19(14)21)15-6-4-5-7-17(15)22-18/h4-7,13-14,19,22H,3,8-12H2,1-2H3/p+1/t13-,14-,19+,21+/m0/s1
InChiKey NVVDQMVGALBDGE-JHUWSKFTSA-O
Formula C21H27N2O2+ Molecular Weight 339.45
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00140038'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00140038|