CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00143633" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00143633
Family CFFCD215 P2Y purinoceptor 12 Inhibitor Ar-c69931 Mx Family
Superfamily CFSCD194 P2Y purinoceptor 12 Inhibitor Ar-c69931 Mx Superfamily
Class CFCAD172 Class 172
External ID CHEMBL609500 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46875561 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-amino-4-[(2R)-2-[(2S,3S,4R)-5-(6-aminopurin-9-yl)-3,4-dihydroxyoxolan-2-yl]-2-[hydroxy-[hydroxy-(phosphonoamino)phosphoryl]oxyphosphoryl]oxyethyl]sulfanylbutanoic acid
IUPAC Name 2-amino-4-[(2R)-2-[(2S,3S,4R)-5-(6-aminopurin-9-yl)-3,4-dihydroxyoxolan-2-yl]-2-[hydroxy-[hydroxy-(phosphonoamino)phosphoryl]oxyphosphoryl]oxyethyl]sulfanylbutanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H26N7O14P3S/c16-6(15(25)26)1-2-40-3-7(35-39(32,33)36-38(30,31)21-37(27,28)29)11-9(23)10(24)14(34-11)22-5-20-8-12(17)18-4-19-13(8)22/h4-7,9-11,14,23-24H,1-3,16H2,(H,25,26)(H,32,33)(H2,17,18,19)(H4,21,27,28,29,30,31)/t6?,7-,9-,10+,11+,14?/m0/s1
InChiKey FBOLNTODBBAPDR-SJAFKOQPSA-N
Formula C15H26N7O14P3S Molecular Weight 653.39
Cross Link CHEMBL609500
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27263 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00143633'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00143633|