CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00143634" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00143634
Family CFFCD215 P2Y purinoceptor 12 Inhibitor Ar-c69931 Mx Family
Superfamily CFSCD194 P2Y purinoceptor 12 Inhibitor Ar-c69931 Mx Superfamily
Class CFCAD172 Class 172
External ID CHEMBL2093075 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70693397 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL2092819
IUPAC Name [[(2R,3S,4R)-5-(6-amino-2-methylsulfanylpurin-9-yl)-3,4-dihydroxyoxolan-2-yl]methoxy-hydroxyphosphinothioyl] phosphono hydrogen phosphate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C11H18N5O12P3S2/c1-33-11-14-8(12)5-9(15-11)16(3-13-5)10-7(18)6(17)4(26-10)2-25-31(24,32)28-30(22,23)27-29(19,20)21/h3-4,6-7,10,17-18H,2H2,1H3,(H,22,23)(H,24,32)(H2,12,14,15)(H2,19,20,21)/t4-,6-,7-,10?,31+/m1/s1
InChiKey WJQPBUVDCRWFKD-UOLBPOMQSA-N
Formula C11H18N5O12P3S2 Molecular Weight 569.34
Cross Link CHEMBL2093075
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27263 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00143634'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00143634|