CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00144782" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00144782
Family CFFCD233 Fibroblast growth factor receptor 2 and Fibroblast growth factor receptor 3 Ligand AEE-788 Family
Superfamily CFSCD211 Fibroblast growth factor receptor 2 and Fibroblast growth factor receptor 3 Ligand AEE-788 Superfamily
Class CFCAD667 Class 667
External ID 22965650 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 22965650 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6639422
IUPAC Name 2-(4-fluorophenyl)-N-[(2R)-2-phenylpropyl]-3-pyridin-4-yl-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridin-6-amine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H23FN4/c1-18(19-5-3-2-4-6-19)17-30-24-12-11-23-25(20-13-15-29-16-14-20)26(32-27(23)31-24)21-7-9-22(28)10-8-21/h2-16,18H,17H2,1H3,(H2,30,31,32)/t18-/m0/s1
InChiKey IUTWCHBPBUSHAP-SFHVURJKSA-N
Formula C27H23FN4 Molecular Weight 422.50
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27428 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00144782'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00144782|