CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00149102" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00149102
Family CFFCD299 Tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 5 Ligand Dacetuzumab Family
Superfamily CFSCD275 Tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 5 Ligand Dacetuzumab Superfamily
Class CFCCD205 Class 1018
External ID CHEMBL610524 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10508302 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL610524
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C38H41N3O6/c1-40-11-9-35-27-19-5-7-23(42)31(27)46-33(35)29-21(15-37(35,43)25(40)13-19)22-16-38(44)26-14-20-6-8-24(45-2)32-28(20)36(38,34(47-32)30(22)39-29)10-12-41(26)17-18-3-4-18/h5-8,18,25-26,33-34,39,42-44H,3-4,9-17H2,1-2H3/t25-,26-,33+,34+,35+,36+,37-,38-/m1/s1
InChiKey HUWWGEQBJZGBDA-ZQUSMLRHSA-N
Formula C38H41N3O6 Molecular Weight 635.75
Cross Link CHEMBL610524
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27409 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00149102'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00149102|