CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00149139" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00149139
Family CFFCD299 Tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 5 Ligand Dacetuzumab Family
Superfamily CFSCD275 Tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 5 Ligand Dacetuzumab Superfamily
Class CFCCD205 Class 1018
External ID CHEMBL611695 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10692491 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL611695
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H26N2O3/c1-2-10-27-11-9-24-20-14-7-8-18(28)22(20)30-23(24)21-16(13-25(24,29)19(27)12-14)15-5-3-4-6-17(15)26-21/h3-8,19,23,26,28-29H,2,9-13H2,1H3/t19-,23+,24+,25-/m1/s1
InChiKey PAESXPKWFLPKAY-LJYZBVLISA-N
Formula C25H26N2O3 Molecular Weight 402.49
Cross Link CHEMBL611695
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26858 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00149139'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00149139|