CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00149183" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00149183
Family CFFCD299 Tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 5 Ligand Dacetuzumab Family
Superfamily CFSCD275 Tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 5 Ligand Dacetuzumab Superfamily
Class CFCCD205 Class 1018
External ID CHEMBL610039 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11479033 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL610039
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C37H49N5O3/c1-3-5-15-38-35(39-16-6-4-2)40-17-13-23-9-11-28-26(19-23)27-21-37(44)30-20-25-10-12-29(43)33-31(25)36(37,34(45-33)32(27)41-28)14-18-42(30)22-24-7-8-24/h9-12,19,24,30,34,41,43-44H,3-8,13-18,20-22H2,1-2H3,(H2,38,39,40)/t30-,34+,36+,37-/m1/s1
InChiKey ZRUAIILLUMGCGM-XRQFBBPYSA-N
Formula C37H49N5O3 Molecular Weight 611.82
Cross Link CHEMBL610039
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26839 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00149183'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00149183|