CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00149954" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00149954
Family CFFCD310 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha-4 Ligand Ispronicline Family
Superfamily CFSCD285 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha-4 Ligand Ispronicline Superfamily
Class CFCAD796 Class 796
External ID 15916922 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 15916922 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN10957824
IUPAC Name 1-[5-[2-(cyclopropylmethoxy)ethoxy]pyridin-2-yl]oxy-3-(propan-2-ylamino)propan-2-ol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H28N2O4/c1-13(2)18-9-15(20)12-23-17-6-5-16(10-19-17)22-8-7-21-11-14-3-4-14/h5-6,10,13-15,18,20H,3-4,7-9,11-12H2,1-2H3
InChiKey VUIYJOZPJCIVAA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H28N2O4 Molecular Weight 324.42
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

53681 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00149954'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00149954|