CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00155208" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00155208
Family CFFCD397 Corticotropin-releasing factor receptor 1 Ligand Cp-316,311 Family
Superfamily CFSCD360 Corticotropin-releasing factor receptor 1 Ligand Cp-316,311 Superfamily
Class CFCCD263 Class 1076
External ID 57040952 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57040952 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name N-deuterio-3,6-dimethyl-N-pentan-3-yl-2-(2,4,6-trimethylphenoxy)pyridin-4-amine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H30N2O/c1-8-18(9-2)23-19-12-16(6)22-21(17(19)7)24-20-14(4)10-13(3)11-15(20)5/h10-12,18H,8-9H2,1-7H3,(H,22,23)/i/hD
InChiKey VIZBSVDBNLAVAW-DYCDLGHISA-N
Formula C21H30N2O Molecular Weight 327.48
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27514 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00155208'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00155208|