CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00156339" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00156339
Family CFFCD413 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor Ligand E-2007 Family
Superfamily CFSAD314 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Disopyramide Superfamily
Class CFCAD295 Class 295
External ID CHEMBL2443113 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72205106 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[8-[(3-methylpyridin-2-yl)methyl]-1-oxo-2,8-diazaspiro[4.5]decan-2-yl]-5-phenylbenzonitrile
IUPAC Name 2-[8-[(3-methylpyridin-2-yl)methyl]-1-oxo-2,8-diazaspiro[4.5]decan-2-yl]-5-phenylbenzonitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C28H28N4O/c1-21-6-5-14-30-25(21)20-31-15-11-28(12-16-31)13-17-32(27(28)33)26-10-9-23(18-24(26)19-29)22-7-3-2-4-8-22/h2-10,14,18H,11-13,15-17,20H2,1H3
InChiKey QSCSYJZGIMURRQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C28H28N4O Molecular Weight 436.55
Cross Link CHEMBL2443113
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

42673 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00156339'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00156339|