CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00156399" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00156399
Family CFFCD413 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor Ligand E-2007 Family
Superfamily CFSAD314 Sodium channel protein type 5 subunit alpha Ligand Disopyramide Superfamily
Class CFCAD295 Class 295
External ID CHEMBL1087016 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46865537 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[(Z)-3-[3-fluoro-4-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl-(pyridin-2-ylmethyl)amino]piperidin-1-yl]-3-oxoprop-1-enyl]benzonitrile
IUPAC Name 2-[(Z)-3-[3-fluoro-4-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl-(pyridin-2-ylmethyl)amino]piperidin-1-yl]-3-oxoprop-1-enyl]benzonitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C28H26F2N4O/c29-24-11-8-21(9-12-24)18-34(19-25-7-3-4-15-32-25)27-14-16-33(20-26(27)30)28(35)13-10-22-5-1-2-6-23(22)17-31/h1-13,15,26-27H,14,16,18-20H2/b13-10-
InChiKey FTJYPFRYLYIRQA-RAXLEYEMSA-N
Formula C28H26F2N4O Molecular Weight 472.53
Cross Link CHEMBL1087016
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38798 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00156399'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00156399|